Tuesday, October 14, 2008

Sorry

Satu daripade ayat yang acap kali kita dengari dari mulut seseorang yang berasa amat bersalah Menariknya, ia diucap dengan rase senang serta bersahaja Seumpama suatu kalimah mampu menterbalik kan segale perilaku yang telah dibuat sebelum ini Seolah-olah ia mampu menglangsaikan segala-galanya Faham kah anda ape maksud di sebalik I’m sorry? It wasn’t magical words that u can easily used.. ‘Oh.. I’m sorry!’ Tanpe penyesalan yang begitu mendalam di hati.. Ia tidak berguna.. Sorry.. It takes time for me.. What u’ve done, give such huge impact to me.. For a week, I loose my focused.. Dun have a mood.. It was like loosing my motivation! I’m really down.. It was like a Liver Cirrhosis.. If it is a fatty liver condition, it still can be reversible n something could be done.. But when it comes to high consumption of alcohol.. The body cannot resist the toxic.. Liver tissue will form scar.. A scar that is permanent n it is not reversible. It cannot be treat unless a liver transplant have been made.. As for me.. I’m in state between the fatty liver and cirrhosis.. Although there’s some phrase “Sedangkan Nabi ampunkan umatnya…” I’m just an ordinary person Tidak terlepas drpd cacat-cele.. As I said before.. I takes time for me to figure out wut really happens.. N hoping that u will understand..


No comments: